• Jeffrey Pullicino OrlandoEcecutive Chairman
    • Dr. Ing James FodenSenior Director, Strategy, Research & Technical Affairs
      • Nadine CastilloDirector
        • Horizon 2020
          • Anthea FabriDeputy Director
            • Denise Bartolo, Dr. Elena Sultana, Irene Mangion, George Bugeja, Lily Vasileva, Mark Meilak, StephanHorizon 2020 Executive
            • Ian Gauchi Borda (PT)Internationalisation and Policy (Executive)
        • Policy and Strategy
          • Ramona Saliba ScerriDeputy Director
            • Dr Claire BelliaSenior Strategy & Policy Executive
            • Jacqueline Barbara, Dr. Ing. Richard Blundell, Marco OrlandoStrategy & Policy Executive
            • Dr. Jennifer Cassingena, Harper (PT)Consultant
            • Roselyn MifsudAdministrative Assistant (PT)
      • R&I Programmes
        • Elton MicallefEsplora Deputy Director
          • Maria Dimech, Dr Melchior Cini, Corinne Muscat TerribileR&I Programmes Executive
          • Stephen GrixtiSpace & Related Technologies Policy Executive
          • Mark FarrugiaFinance & Projects Administrator
    • Rachael Blackburn SciberrasDirector, Esplora
      • Rowena Cilia, Eunice BriffaDuty Manager
        • Russianne Southby-MalliaQuality Assurance Visitor Services Officer
        • Margaret Schembri (PT)Visitor Services Receptionist
        • Mariness CalafatoVisitor Services Bookings Receptionist Clerk
        • Alana Sacco, Vacant x1 (FT)Visitor Services Support Officer
        • Michael Scicluna, Jane Borg, Kimberly Mallia, Tiziana Marie Fenech (PT), Deborah Lauria (PT)Cashier Ticketing Clerk
        • Gabriel PortelliStudent
      • Elaine Manicaro, Clayton CutajarLead Programme Development Executive
        • Erica Falzon, Des Luke CiniProgramme Development Executive
        • Sarah Galea, Claudine Muscat, David Caruana, Ryan RuggierScience Show Presenter
        • Steve SciberrasPlanetarium Show Presenter
        • Therese Ellul, Gabriella Galea, Justin Guy Mizzi, Samuel Sciberras, Ian Mark CaruanaExplainer (FT)
        • Klara Zerafa, Denise Micallef, Warren Agius, Rebecca Butigieg, Albert Sciberras, Jason Scerri, ChrisExplainer (PT)
        • Klara Zerafa, Denise Micallef, Warren Agius, Rebecca Butigieg, Albert Sciberras, Jason Scerri, ChrisExplainer (PT)
        • Fiona BugelliStudent
      • Senior ManagerSenior Manager
    • Joseph Neville ChappellSenior Director, Corporate Services and Business Strategy
      • Yanika MicallefDeputy Director Finance
        • Rebecca Lauria, Leanne HallettAccounts Executive
        • Sarah GrimaAccounts & Finance Administrator
        • Charles GrixtiStorekeeper / Receiving Officer
        • Jonathan Bajada, Roderick VasalloStudent
      • Roderick MarmaraHead Business Development
        • Nigel Pace AsciakEsplora Deputy Director Operations
          • Joseph DegabrieleHealth & Safety Executive
          • Doyle AbelaIT Executive
            • ICT AdministratorICT Administrator
            • Andre ColeiroStudent
          • Justin CamilleriExhibitions Maintenance Manager
          • Jonathan MicallefFacilities Working Supervisor
            • Jesmond Fava, Frankie ChircopShift Leader
            • Mario Borg, Aldo Caruana, Cedric Grech, Vacant x1Maintenance Team
            • Luciano GaleaMessenger / Driver
        • Joseph MusumeciSenior Manager Business Operations
          • Annabelle SciclunaBusiness Development Administrator
            • Events Support OfficerVacant x1
            • Darren Grech, Christian GrechFood Preparation Asst (Cook)
            • Pierre Gravina, Ramona PaceKitchen Helper
            • Lorraine MicallefKitchen / Cafeteria Helper
            • Noel Micallef, Jane Vella (PT)Cleaner
      • Vacant x1 Procurement Services Senior Executive
        • Desiree-Marie Dalli Avallone, Isabel FeredayProcurement & Administration Executive
          • Jacqueline PaceProcurement Administrator
          • Nicholas Falzon (PT)Office Assistant
      • Denise ZammitDirector, HR & Development and Administration
        • Human Resource
          • Christine GrixtiHR Executive
        • Development
          • Josephine BonniciHR Executive
        • HR Data Management
          • Shirley CallejaHR Administrator
          • Robert CauchiFront Office Receptionist
          • Jesmond AzzopardiMessenger / Driver
          • Stephen CianguraDriver to Exec. Chairman
          • Marion PulisHousekeeper
    • Giselle CallejaPublic Relations Officer
      • Dr Maria Elena Perici CalascioneSenior Legal Officer
      • Claudine DimechPA (Exec Chairman) & Administration Executive